skip navigation

Premier Teams Schedule

Please Note

All tournaments posted are tentative and will be replaced if not accepted 

If a team fails to qualify for the Power League, all Power League tournaments will be replaced by club tournaments.  Dates for new tournaments will vary from initial dates posted. Please continue to check your schedule until you have been accepted into the scheduled ones.

Local Tournament locations

For GEVA run tournaments, we will not have venue information until they're released by the region. To find the venue information, go to  https://sportwrench.com/ and search for your tournament (GEVA,  age and division eg 15 Club and date eg 1/20) 

You will find the address for local tournament venues at the link below.

https://www.geva.org/locations

ASEVC 14 Premier

Tournament Name Division Date Location Status Notes
Play in Open 1/6 Sportime Accepted
MLK Premier 1/13-15 Spooky Nok Accepted
GEVA #1 Club 1/27 DAC Accepted
Capitol hill classic Club 2/17-19 Washington, DC Accepted
Boston Festival USA 2/23-25 Boston, MA Accepted
GEVA #2 Club 3/10 Molloy college Accepted
Big South Qualifier USA 3/29-31 Atlanta, GA Accepted
GEVA #3 Club 4/13 14 IVolley Accepted
Northeast Qualifier #3 Club 4/20-21 Philadelphia, PA Accepted
Regionals Club 4/27 TBD Accepted

ASEVC 15 Premier

Tournament Name Division Date Location Status Notes
Play-in Open 1/6 Hofstra Accepted
MLK Premier 1/13-15 Spooky Nook Accepted
GEVA #1 Club 1/20 GL Accepted
Capitol hill classic Patriot 2/17-19 Washington, DC Accepted
GEVA #2 Club 3/2 15 Iron Peak 1 Accepted
Sunshine Classics Qualifier USA 3/8-10 Orlando, FL Accepted
GEVA #3 Club 3/23 TBD Accepted
Big South Qualifier American 3/29-31 Atlanta, GA Accepted
NEQ #3 USA 4/19-21 Philadelphia, PA Accepted
Regional Club 4/28 TBD Accepted

ASE 16 Premier

Tournament Name Division Date Location Status Notes
Play-in Open 1/7 Queens College Accepted
MLK Open 1/13-15 Spooky Nook Accepted
Power #1 Open 2/4 Hofstra 1 Accepted
Capitol hill classic Open 2/17-19 Washington, DC Accepted
Sunshine Classics Qualifier USA 3/2-4 Orlando, FL Accepted
Power #2 Open 3/16 sportime Bethpage 1 Accepted
Power #3 Open 3/17 Sportime Bethpage Accepted
Big South Qualifier Open 3/29-31 Atlanta, GA Accepted
Regional Day 1 Open 4/6 Iron Peak Accepted
Regional Day 2 Open 4/7 TBD Depends on first day results
Northeast Qualifier #4 USA 4/26-28 Philadelphia, PA Accepted

ASE 17 Premier

Tournament Name Division Date Location Status Notes
Play-in 17 Open 1/7 I Volley Accepted
MLK Open 1/13-15 Spooky Nook Accepted
Power #1 Open 2/4 Powerzone Accepted
Capitol hill classic Open 2/17-19 Washington, DC Accepted
Sunshine Classics Qualifier TBD 3/2-4 Orlando, FL Accepted
Power #2 Open 3/16 Farmingdale State 2 Accepted
Power #3 Open 3/17 TBD Accepted
Big South Qualifier USA 3/29 - 31 Atlanta, GA Accepted
Regionals Day 1 Open 4/6 SUNY Farmingdale Accepted
Regionals Day 2 Open 4/7 TBD Depends on first day results
Northeast Qualifier #4 USA 4/26 - 28 Philadelphia, PA Accepted

ASE 18 Premier

Tournament Name Division Date Location Status Notes
MLK American 1/13-15 Spooky Nook Accepted
GEVA 18's #1 Open 1//21 TBD Cancelled
GEVA 18's #2 Open 2/10 Mid-Hudson Accepted
Capitol Hill Classics Club 2/17-19 Washington, DC Accepted
GEVA 18's #3 Open 2/25 Queens college Accepted
Boston Festival Qualifier #2 Open 3/1-3 Boston, MA Accepted
Northeast Qualifier #1 USA 3/8-10 Philadelphia, PA Accepted
Regionals day 1 Club 3/23 TBD Accepted
Regionals day 2 3/24 Accepted
Big South Qualifier Challenge 3/29 - 31 Atlanta, Georgia Accepted